Board of Directors

Heather Culbert: President

Saleem Kassam: Vice president

Frank Copping: Treasurer

Derek Smith: Secretary

Marine de Buissonière

Chris Houston

Grant Assenheimer

Wendy Lai

James Lane

Oscar Niragira

Marie-Michèle Houle

Ivan Gayton

Association Coordination

Kate Badana (Interim): National Association Coordinator 
Camille Gélinas-Fafard: Association Communications Intern
Elizabeth Brown: Association Outreach Intern

 

Executive Director's Office

Stephen Cornish: Executive Director 
Jonathan Jennings: Deputy Director
Kathleen Power Corey: Executive Coordinator & Special Projects Facilitator

Jason Nickerson: Humanitarian Affairs Advisor

Carol Devine: Humanitarian Affairs Advisor

 

Communications 

Isabelle Jeanson: Director of Communications
Claudia Blume: Press Officer
Michael Lawson: Communications Officer – Publications
Jennifer Ocquidant: Communications Officer – Translation
Idriss Lomba: Bilingual Communications Officer
Wayne Leung: Digital Communications Officer
Arndell LeBlanc: Digital Communications Specialist 
Tricia Khan: Events Officer

 

Finance, ICT and Administration 

Ivan Maillet: Director of Finance, ICT and Administration
Sophia Moralis: Administration Coordinator
Tahina Torres: HR/Administration Coordinator - Montreal
Fazal Karim: Finance Unit Manager
Karima Akrami: Payroll and Finance Administrator
Vesna Babic: Accounts Payable Administrator 
Jason Orchard: ICT Manager
Richard Loosemore: ICT Support Specialist
Sylvie Letourneau: ICT Coordinator
 

 

Fundraising 

Debbie Drewett: Director of Fundraising
Laurel Shapton: Donor Engagement Officer
Emily Harris: Donor Engagement Officer
Alexane Bremshey: Principal Gifts Coordinator
Antranik Tchalekian: Prospect Researcher
Conan MacLean: Fundraising Manager
Chelsea Lloyd: Direct Marketing Coordinator
Vivienne Chartrand: Annual Giving Coordinator
Kevin Hill: Digital Marketing Coordinator
Sarah Weaver: Donor Relations Officer
Tiffany Chiang: Donor Relations Representative
Justine Cheruel: Donor Relations Representative
Alexandra Sirois: Donor Relations Representative
 

Human Resources 

Tiffany Moore: Human Resources Director
Owen Campbell: Field HR Manager - Recruitment
Christophe Lefebvre: Field HR Manager - Placement
Marilyne Bouchard: Recruitment Officer
Ines Manseau: Recruitment Officer
Karel Janssens: Recruitment Officer
Sebastien Gaudette: Field HR Administrator - Outreach
Emilie Rignol: Field HR Officer 
Elizabeth Stanway: Field HR Officer 
Patrick McConnell: Field HR Officer 
Aude Jeannot: Field HR Officer
Maya Irwin: Field HR Administrator – Placement
Myriam Loiselle: Field HR Administrator – Placement
Nazia Fidahoussen: Field HR Intern 
Mérédyth Bowcott: HR Administration Officer
Kataun Mahinpou: HQ HR Officer
Elaine Yi Huang: HQ HR Intern
 
 

Program Unit 

Fabien Schneider: Program Unit Manager
Kathryn Morgan: Program Unit Coordinator 
Dominique Giguère: Head of Learning Services
Arran Svadjian: E-Learning Developer and Programmer  
Natalie Telensto: E-Learning Developer and Programmer 
Fareeha Khizar: Telemedicine Services Manager 
Yogesh Jha: Telemedicine Implementing Officer
Annie Liang: Telemedicine Services Coordinator 
Christian Captier: SIMM Project Manager
Sarah Lamb: SIMM Project Manager